All theCapitals

What is the capital of Comuna Movila Banului?

Comuna Movila Banului is a commune of Buzău.

Map

Where Comuna Movila Banului is
Movila Banului

No boundary for Comuna Movila Banului yet

About Comuna Movila Banului

Nothing has been written about Comuna Movila Banului here, and neither Wikipedia nor Wikivoyage has an article we could draw one from. If you know the place, that makes you a better source than anything we have. Tell us what is worth knowing and where you got it.

Know Comuna Movila Banului? Write to us with a fact and a source, and it will be checked and credited.

Sources

Suggest a correction

We show Movila Banului as the capital of Comuna Movila Banului. If that is wrong, tell us what it should be and where you read it.

Sign in to send a correction for Comuna Movila Banului, so a moderator can follow up with you.